The Barefoot Waterskiing
Resource Center

Barefooting  "Water-skiing's Ultimate Challenge"

Skip Navigation Links
 Overall Overall Scores For:
 

Select a specific Division:

Event Date
21-Aug-97
 

DivisionNameBest SlalomBest TricksBest JumpOverall SlalomOverall TricksOverall JumpOverall
Boys 1Morrison, Al4,0520833,3753,6 0,0
Boys 1Morrison, Chris2,590520,8130,4 0,0
Boys 1Everds, Marc3,4270708,3391,3 0,0
Boys 1Benoist, Brody1,280250,0115,9 0,0
Boys 1Webb, J.D.4,86901000,01000,0 0,0
Boys 1Benoist, Billy2,1500437,5724,6 0,0
Boys 2Pye, Brandon15,4222011,91000,01000,01000,00,0
Boys 2Caruso, Michael14,6940948,1423,4 0,0
Boys 2Butler, Tommy5,4420350,6189,2 0,0
Boys 2Cress, Brady6,61000428,6450,5 0,0
Boys 2Fisher, Zach0,0900,040,5 0,0
Boys 2Hall, Andy3,7310240,3139,6 0,0
Boys 2Williamson, Kevin Jr.6,9630448,1283,8 0,0
Boys 2Gonzalez, Eric3,0830194,8373,9 0,0
Boys 3Cravens, Brandon10,6169010,4706,7744,5577,80,0
Boys 3Koch, Derek6,0112012,4400,0493,4688,90,0
Boys 3George, Toby12,6214013,5840,0942,7750,00,0
Boys 3Elps, Alan7,51270500,0559,5 0,0
Boys 3Cress, Marshall6,71000446,7440,5 0,0
Boys 3Lamanna, Jason13,5114018,0900,0502,21000,00,0
Boys 3Wright, Matt15,0227012,61000,01000,0700,00,0
Boys 3Bradley, Joey11,416908,5760,0744,5472,20,0
Girls 1Szwed, Laura0,61901000,01000,0 0,0
Girls 2Shewmaker, Ashley9,517001000,0  0,0
Girls 3Begell, Katie3,1880462,7666,7 0,0
Girls 3Lee, Brittany12,2132012,31000,01000,01000,00,0
Girls 3Butler, Stacy2,0440298,5333,3 0,0
Girls 3Soubliere, Nikole6,74401000,0333,3 0,0
Girls 3Reid, Natasha6,610409,0985,1787,9731,70,0
Mens 1Gross, Markham8,438011,0587,4127,1632,70,0
Mens 1Erickson, Joe14,0107021,7979,0357,9865,10,0
Mens 1Nassar, P.J.12,0183017,1839,2612,0985,90,0
Mens 1Glynn, Bill9,5133013,7664,3444,8790,90,0
Mens 1Sable, Andy14,3299017,31000,01000,01000,00,0
Mens 1Warren, Curt13,2253011,6923,1846,2669,60,0
Mens 1Meek, Tyler12,313400,0860,1448,20,00,0
Mens 1Shulenburger, Travis9,81110685,3371,2 0,0
Mens 2Nill, Bret8,7970604,2329,9 0,0
Mens 2Valenti, Joe17,515301000,0520,4 0,0
Mens 2Paul, Tony8,8153012,8611,1520,41000,00,0
Mens 2Kammerer, David11,0104010,6763,9353,7828,10,0
Mens 2Bergthold, Mark9,21610638,9547,6 0,0
Mens 2Kanawyer, Jerry13,4329011,2930,61000,0875,00,0
Mens 2Granger, Bruce14,1139012,2979,2472,8953,10,0
Mens 2Ehlers, Blake6,2121011,9430,6411,6929,70,0
Mens 2Frankenbush, Mike9,021209,5625,0721,1742,20,0
Mens 2Forster Jr, John B11,6  906,30,0
Mens 2Ross, David14,415109,51000,0513,6742,20,0
Mens 2Fisher, Arlis7,6123011,5527,8418,4898,40,0
Mens 2Coretti, Jon9,8223011,6680,6758,5906,30,0
Mens 2Stenson III, Rick12,3194012,1854,2659,9945,30,0
Mens 2Clark, Kevin12,82940888,91000,0 0,0
Mens 2Scippa, Pat7,015507,4486,1527,2578,10,0
Mens 3Andrews, Mark9,11380590,9669,9 0,0
Mens 3Keller, Thomas E15,2186011,8987,0902,9886,90,0
Mens 3Caserta, Jess8,7470564,9228,2 0,0
Mens 3Jordan, Doug12,6163013,3818,2791,3999,80,0
Mens 3Heeney, Brian15,4132012,31000,0640,8924,50,0
Mens 3Harper, David12,815409,2831,2747,6691,50,0
Mens 3Gabey, Thomas8,29709,1532,5470,9684,00,0
Mens 3Knapp, Joseph B13,4178011,4870,1864,1856,80,0
Mens 3Butler, Gary10,5139013,3681,8674,81000,00,0
Mens 3Brown, Craig320 155,3 0,0
Mens 3Berger, Brandon2,937010,6188,3179,6796,70,0
Mens 3Gerstein, Michael3,1880201,3427,2 0,0
Mens 3Bolin, Thomas A7,520600,0487,01000,00,00,0
Mens 3Benoist, Brent15,00974,00,0 0,0
Mens 3Meeks, Ronald10,913009,6707,8631,1721,50,0
Mens 3Rufenacht, Doug K11,3126013,1733,8611,7984,60,0
Mens 3Rohrbach, Tex1120 543,7 0,0
Mens 3Robertson, Dicky9,112409,3590,9601,9699,00,0
Mens 3Stormark, Gary8,41230545,5597,1 0,0
Mens 3Piskura, James9,3169011,8603,9820,4886,90,0
Mens 3Tauras, Jimmy10,2149010,2662,3723,3766,60,0
Mens 3Soubliere, Rick7,712200,0500,0592,20,00,0
Mens 3Sanborn, Scott8,4545,5  0,0
Mens 3Meyer, Greg14,61290948,1626,2 0,0
Mens 3Malenfant, Joe9,7197010,6629,9956,3796,70,0
Mens 3Smith, Hank10,0104010,1649,4504,9759,10,0
Mens 3Whitney, Michael12,0252012,3779,21000,0924,50,0
Mens 3Lichterman, John14,4179012,1935,1868,9909,40,0
Mens 3Whittaker, Michael4,3920279,2446,6 0,0
Mens 3Tocco, Thomas11,91690772,7820,4 0,0
Mens 3Walker, Steve9,75909,3629,9286,4699,00,0
Mens 3Lockwood, Scott6,5162010,9422,1786,4819,20,0
Mens 4Holt, Mike12,6165012,1887,3733,3909,80,0
Mens 4Stewart, Gary6,08608,6422,5382,2646,60,0
Mens 4Knight, Glenn9,8920690,1408,9 0,0
Mens 4GRANT, RICHARD2,3410162,0182,2 0,0
Mens 4Schwanke, John C7,07109,9493,0315,6744,40,0
Mens 4Szwed, Christopher6,1920429,6408,9 0,0
Mens 4Sternagel, Chris14,2225013,31000,01000,01000,00,0
Mens 4Marino, Art6,9119012,4485,9528,9932,30,0
Mens 4Dwyre, Terry6,61010464,8448,9 0,0
Mens 5Brownrigg, Dr. John3,0300,0  0,0
Mens 5McFeters, Donald10,011001000,01000,0 0,0
Mens 5Tremblay, Leonard6,9780690,0709,1 0,0
Mens 6Blair, George "Banana"3,22501000,0641,0 0,0
Mens 6Boyette, Jim3,0390937,51000,0 0,0
Open MensSt Onge, Keith19,4624023,91000,01000,0952,60,0
Open MensStokes, Paul17,641900,0907,2671,50,00,0
Open MensBowers, Lane17,4489025,1896,9783,71000,00,0
Open MensWilliams, Mark S14,3325021,0737,1520,8839,60,0
Open MensBramlitt, Wade18,6399016,1958,8639,4644,00,0
Open MensAlleger, Chip15,0184012,5773,2294,9499,40,0
Open MensNichols, Billy15,73620809,3580,1 0,0
Open MensLee, Jason18,8230018,1969,1368,6721,70,0
Open MensFleck, Peter15,6023,8804,10,0949,00,0
Open MensKretchman, Jon18,8254024,9969,1407,1993,90,0
Open MensFarrell, William17,65070907,2812,5 0,0
Open MensScarpa, Ron18,6617024,6958,8988,8983,00,0
Open MensFremin, Tom12,1344019,5623,7551,3778,90,0
Open Mens IntCroteau, Gordie15,52670815,8542,7 0,0
Open Mens IntSands, Brett19,049201000,01000,0 0,0
Open Mens IntNew, Brett16,11810847,4367,9 0,0
Open Mens IntAndrew, Ryan17,02790894,7567,1 0,0
Open WomensMorse, Sherri A8,612408,9605,6541,5737,40,0
Open WomensNormand, Rachel4,9132011,1345,1576,4916,70,0
Open WomensWinslow, Christine14,0212011,0985,9925,8914,10,0
Open WomensHarris, Jennifer M14,2229012,11000,01000,01000,00,0
Womens 1Jones, Christy2,8860538,51000,0 0,0
Womens 1Taylor, Jennifer3,1710596,2825,6 0,0
Womens 1Caserta, Danielle3,0670576,9779,1 0,0
Womens 1Wallace, Teresa5,24101000,0476,7 0,0
Womens 2Little, Bobbie4,8640615,4727,3 0,0
Womens 2Hopler, Carla4,5300576,9340,9 0,0
Womens 2Taylor, Kim3,5270448,7306,8 0,0
Womens 2Formella, Andrea7,87401000,0840,9 0,0
Womens 2Gerstein, Carla2,9520371,8590,9 0,0
Womens 2Stokes, Heather5,1880653,81000,0 0,0
Womens 3Cummings, Jan6,2810645,8637,8 0,0
Womens 3Piskura, Lorraine Burio6,91270718,81000,0 0,0
Womens 3Farrell, Dawn9,611601000,0913,4 0,0
Womens 3Bressette, Carolyn1,4390145,8307,1 0,0
Womens 4Carlson, Sharon2,0590526,31000,0 0,0
Womens 4Knight, Barbara3,84101000,0694,9 0,0
 

All right reserved and question about the site can be sent to Brian Heeney